THE SHOP AND SAVE PRIVACY STATEMENT

We take the privacy of our customers seriously.  Any personal information collected about you, our customer, will only be used as follows:

Collecting personal information:  Shop and Save does not sell, share or trade any customer personal information acquired with any third parties.  Any personal information collected by Shop and Save will only be disclosed to other departments of Shop and Save for business internal use only.

The personal information collected is only used to complete your request from Shop and Save.  This will include information that allows us to deliver products you have purchased from Shop and Save, the ability to correspond with you in regards to your enquiry or purchase from Shop and Save, or to provide relevant information to you.  In exceptional circumstances it may be necessary to disclose personal information to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

If you register for the Shop and Save Newsletter, we will use your information at time of subscription, to send you promotional and marketing information and opportunities.  You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by selecting the unsubscribe option within the newsletter.

At anytime you are able to access your personal information collected by Shop and Save and alter any details, as required.

Shop and Save ensures security of your personal information at all times.  Your personal information is restricted, our site is constantly updated for the strongest security measures, and any personal information is destroyed when no longer required.

Shop and Save uses the industry standard 128 – bit SSL encryption technology when processing financial information.

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988.

Shop and Save reserves the right to modify and/or change our Privacy Statement at any time and will advise any changes through our site.